Crotamiton Cream
Crotamiton Cream

Crotamiton Cream

Crotamiton Cream Specification

  • CAS No
  • 483-63-6
  • Application
  • Topical application on the skin
  • Grade
  • Medical grade
  • Purity
  • Pharmaceutical grade
  • Molecular Formula
  • C13H17NO
  • Formulations Type
  • Topical Cream
  • Formulations Form
  • Cream
  • Treatments & Functions
  • Anti-itch treatment and scabies management
  • Gender/Age Group
  • Suitable for all age groups unless contraindicated
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Apply to the affected area 2-3 times daily or as directed by a physician
  • Volume
  • 30g 50g or customizable based on product package
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool and dry place below 30C away from direct sunlight
 
 

About Crotamiton Cream

We are one of the top rated in the industry as the manufacturers and exporters of Crotamiton Cream. Varied world famous doctors prescribe these products for treating scabies and relieving itching. Being a scabicidal antipruritic, these products help eradicate the outbreak by killing the causal mites. These products are absolutely sin friendly in nature hence, can be applied on the skin itself. Packed in tamper proof packaging material, Crotamiton Cream is delivered to the clients in a secure manner.

Product details 

Dosage Form (If Applicable)

Tablets,Capsules

Packaging Size

Customized

Product Type

Finished Product

Usage

Clinical,Hospital

 


FAQs of Crotamiton Cream:


Q: What is the main function of Crotamiton Cream?

A: The main function of Crotamiton Cream is to provide anti-itch treatment and manage scabies.

Q: How should Crotamiton Cream be applied?

A: Crotamiton Cream should be applied topically to the affected area 2-3 times daily or as directed by a physician.

Q: What is the recommended dosage for Crotamiton Cream?

A: The recommended dosage for Crotamiton Cream is to apply it 2-3 times daily or as directed by a physician.

Q: What is the storage instruction for Crotamiton Cream?

A: Crotamiton Cream should be stored in a cool and dry place below 30C away from direct sunlight.

Q: Is Crotamiton Cream suitable for all age groups?

A: Yes, Crotamiton Cream is suitable for all age groups unless contraindicated.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Creams and Ointments Category

Capsin Gel

Capsin Gel

Gender/Age Group : Adult

Treatments & Functions : Relief from pain and inflammation

Formulations Form : Other, Gel

Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade

Storage Instructions : other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Zinc Oxide and Castor Oil Cream

Zinc Oxide and Castor Oil Cream

Gender/Age Group : Suitable for all age groups including infants, Other

Treatments & Functions : Skin protection minor wound care soothing chafed or irritated skin

Formulations Form : Cream

Grade : Pharmaceutical Grade

Storage Instructions : other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Miconazole cream BP

Miconazole cream BP

Gender/Age Group : Suitable for adults and children above 12 years, Other

Treatments & Functions : Antifungal treatment for skin infections such as athletes foot jock itch and ringworm

Formulations Form : Cream

Grade : Pharmaceutical grade

Storage Instructions : other, Store below 25C in a dry place away from direct sunlight

Diclofenac Sodium Gel

Diclofenac Sodium Gel

Minimum Order Quantity : 50000

Gender/Age Group : Suitable For All Ages

Treatments & Functions : Swelling, Stiffness, and Joint Pain

Formulations Form : Other

Grade : Medical Grade

Storage Instructions : Dry Place



Back to top