Bisacodyl Tablets
Bisacodyl Tablets

Bisacodyl Tablets

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Bisacodyl Tablets Specification

  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Salt Composition
  • Bisacodyl
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 10x10 Tablets
  • Drug Type
  • General Medicines
  • Ingredients
  • Each enteric coated tablet contains: Bisacodyl BP 5mg Excipients q.s.
  • Physical Form
  • Tablets
  • Dosage
  • 5mg
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • As directed by the physician
  • Suitable For
  • Children
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dry Place
 
 

About Bisacodyl Tablets

Ours is one of the most renowned organizations, engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying a comprehensive range of high grade Bisacodyl Tablets. These laxative tablets are formulated using optimum composition of salts in our highly sophisticated manufacturing plant. We make sure that all set regulations of this domain are followed for manufacturing these tablets. Adding to this, we have ensured to deliver these tablets at clients specified locations within predefined time frame. Bisacodyl Tablets offered by us have following specifications:

  • Used for temporary relief from constipation
  • Takes 6 to 12 hours to effect
  • Used to empty the bowel
Each Enteric-coated Tablet Contains:
  • Bisacodyl B.P: 5mg
  • Excipients: q.s
  • Colour: Quinolie Yellow Supra
Strengths: 5 mg
Packing: 10x10


FAQs of Bisacodyl Tablets:


Q: What is the drug type of Bisacodyl Tablets?

A: Bisacodyl Tablets are classified as General Medicines.

Q: How many tablets are there in each box of Bisacodyl Tablets?

A: Each box of Bisacodyl Tablets contains 10x10 tablets.

Q: Who is the suitable age group for using Bisacodyl Tablets?

A: Bisacodyl Tablets are suitable for children.

Q: Where is the origin of Bisacodyl Tablets?

A: Bisacodyl Tablets are manufactured in India.

Q: What is the recommended dosage for Bisacodyl Tablets?

A: The recommended dosage for Bisacodyl Tablets is 5mg, as directed by the physician.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Tablets Category

Ibuprofen Tablets 400mg

Ibuprofen Tablets 400mg

Drug Type : Other, Nonsteroidal antiinflammatory drug (NSAID)

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Other, Tablet

Origin of Medicine : Synthetic

Dosage Guidelines : Take 1 tablet every 46 hours as needed do not exceed 3 tablets in 24 hours without consulting a physician

Albendazole Tablets 400 Mg

Albendazole Tablets 400 Mg

Drug Type : Other, Anthelmintic

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Physical Form : Tablets

Origin of Medicine : Allopathic

Dosage Guidelines : Take orally with food or as directed by the physician

Cefalexin Capsules BP 250mg

Cefalexin Capsules BP 250mg

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Drug Type : General Medicines

Storage Instructions : Store in cool & dry place away from light

Physical Form : Capsules

Origin of Medicine : India

Aceclofenac & Diacerein Tablets

Aceclofenac & Diacerein Tablets

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 , , Piece

Drug Type : General Medicines

Storage Instructions : Cool Dry and Dark Place

Physical Form : Tablets

Origin of Medicine : India

Dosage Guidelines : As directed by a physician



Back to top